Section Heads

Chief of Digital Operations: Andrew Bonnie, (01865) 283819,

Head of Innovation: Neil Jefferies, (01865) 280588,

Head of Digital Collections & Preservation Services: Michael Popham, (01865) 280025,

Head of Scholarly Communications & Research Data Management: Sally Rumsey, (01865) 280049,

Head of Digital Research: Judith Siefring, (01865) 283841,



Bodleian Libraries
Osney One Building
Osney Mead

Fax: (01865) 204937

Osney One Reception: (01865) 277600

IT Helpline: (01865) 280020,

Staff Details


Name Title Email
Bhavana ANANDA Software Engineer 80584
Sarah BARKLA Institutional Repository Librarian 83824
Andrew BONNIE Chief of Digital Operations 83819
Karlene BROOK BDLSS Administrator 83825
Sara BURNELL Application Development & Support 80581
Calvin BUTCHER Senior Software Engineer 83843
James DODD Service Delivery Manager 80034
Tim DUNGATE Digitisation Assistant 80584
Katherine FERGUSON Digital Support Engineer 80037
Joanne GILDER Software Engineer 80050
Edith HALVARSSON Polonsky Fellow 80048
Andrew HANKINSON Senior Software Engineer 80031
Chris HARGREAVES Systems Support Librarian 80585
Bram HAUER Database Administrator 83852
Alexander HUBER Metadata Coordinator 80032
Doug IRVINE Systems Administrator
Neil JEFFERIES Head of Innovation 80588
Tuula LINDGREN Metadata Assistant 80587
Thaddeus LIPINSKI Web Applications Manager 80036
Rebecca LUCKRAFT Digital Support Engineer 83815
Andy MACKINNON Digital Support Engineer 80582
Mel MASON Software Engineer 80031
Sarah MASON Polonsky Fellow 80048
Alan MCKECHNIE Metadata Assistant number TBC
Simon MCLEISH Resource Discovery Architect 83818
James MOONEY Polonsky Fellow 83823
Andrew MORRISON Software Engineer number TBC
Jason PARTRIDGE Senior Research Archive Assistant 83809
Michael POPHAM Head of Digital Collections & Preservation Services 80025
Sally RUMSEY Head of Scholarly Communications & Research Data Management 80049
Nathalie SCHULZ Systems Support Librarian 80586
Judith SIEFRING Head of Digital Research 83841
Thomas STANBURY Metadata Assistant 77608
Emma STANFORD Digital Curator 80035
Matt THORPE Systems Administrator 80027
David TOMKINS Curator of Digital Research Data 87131
Hilary TRICKER Metadata Assistant 83841
Kingsley UGWU Project Manager 80033
David WATSON Research Archive Assistant 83809
Matthew WILCOXSON Digital Engineer 77608
Pip WILLCOX Head of the Centre for Digital Scholarship
Ashley WOLTERING Senior Systems Administrator 80053

Back to top